Make your own free website on Tripod.com
NCAA College Football, Basketball, and Baseball - SouthernCollegeSports.com
SouthernCollegeSports.com
CONTACT SCS.com
SCS.com STORE
HOOPS FEATURES
 TV Listings
HOOPS COLUMNS
 Daniel
HOOPS LINKS
 Live Scoreboard
 Conference Standings
 Top 25 Polls
FOOTBALL FEATURES
 Free Pick'Em Contest
FOOTBALL COLUMNS
 David
FOOTBALL LINKS
 Live Scoreboard
 Conference Standings
 Top 25 and BCS Polls
 Statistics
ABOUT US
 The Work Force
Site Developed by AdcockDesign.com

2008 NCAA REGIONAL GAME TIMES

ALL TIMES CENTRAL
Regional Brackets | Staff Predictions

Coral Gables | Ann Arbor | Raleigh | Athens | Fullerton | Palo Alto
Stillwater | Tallahassee | Cary | Conway | Lincoln
Baton Rouge | Houston | College Station | Long Beach | Tempe

CORAL GABLES REGIONAL

Friday

11:00 AM G1: (2) Missouri vs (3) Mississippi
3:00 PM G2: (1) Miami vs (4) Bethune-Cookman

Saturday

11:00 AM G3*: (3) Mississippi vs (4) Bethune-Cookman
3:00 PM G4: (2) Missouri vs (1) Miami

Sunday

11:00 AM G5*: (3) Mississippi vs (2) Missouri
3:00 PM G6: (1) Miami vs (3) Mississippi

Monday

6:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

ANN ARBOR REGIONAL

Friday

1:00 PM G2: (1) Arizona vs (4) Eastern Michigan

Saturday

10:00 AM G1: (2) Michigan vs (3) Kentucky [PPD from FRI]
1:00 PM G3*: (4) Eastern Michigan vs (3) Kentucky
6:00 PM G4: (1) Arizona vs (2) Michigan

Sunday

1:00 PM G5*: (3) Kentucky vs (2) Michigan
6:00 PM G6: (1) Arizona vs (3) Kentucky

Monday

6:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

RALEIGH REGIONAL

Friday

1:00 PM G1: (2) South Carolina vs (3) Charlotte
6:00 PM G2: (1) NC State vs (4) James Madison

Saturday

1:00 PM G3*: (3) Charlotte vs (4) James Madison
6:00 PM G4: (2) South Carolina vs (1) NC State

Sunday

12:00 PM G5*: (4) James Madison vs (2) South Carolina
5:00 PM G6: (1) NC State vs (2) South Carolina

Monday

12:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

ATHENS REGIONAL

Friday

2:00 PM G2: (1) Georgia vs (4) Lipscomb
6:00 PM G1: (2) Georgia Tech vs (3) Louisville

Saturday

2:00 PM G3*: (1) Georgia vs (3) Louisville
6:00 PM G4: (4) Lipscomb vs (2) Georgia Tech

Sunday

1:00 PM G5*: (1) Georgia vs (4) Lipscomb
5:00 PM G6: (2) Georgia Tech vs (1) Georgia

Monday

6:00 PM G7*: (2) Georgia Tech vs (1) Georgia

FULLERTON REGIONAL

Friday

6:00 PM G1: (2) UCLA vs (3) Virginia
10:00 PM G2: (1) Cal State Fullerton vs (4) Rider

Saturday

6:00 PM G3*: (3) Virginia vs (4) Rider
10:00 PM G4: (2) UCLA vs (1) Cal State Fullerton

Sunday

6:00 PM G5*: (3) Virginia vs (1) Cal State Fullerton
10:00 PM G6: (2) UCLA vs (1) Cal State Fullerton

Monday

10:00 PM G7*: (2) UCLA vs (1) Cal State Fullerton

PALO ALTO REGIONAL

Friday

3:00 PM G1: (2) Pepperdine vs (3) Arkansas
7:00 PM G2: (1) Stanford vs (4) UC Davis

Saturday

3:00 PM G3*: (3) Arkansas vs (1) Stanford
7:00 PM G4: (2) Pepperdine vs (4) UC Davis

Sunday

3:00 PM G5*: (1) Stanford vs (4) UC Davis
7:00 PM G6: (2) Pepperdine vs (1) Stanford

Monday

3:00 PM G7*: (2) Pepperdine vs (1) Stanford

STILLWATER REGIONAL

Friday

1:00 PM G1: (2) Wichita State vs (3) TCU
7:00 PM G2: (1) Oklahoma State vs (4) W. Kentucky

Saturday

1:00 PM G3*: (3) TCU vs (4) Western Kentucky
7:00 PM G4: (2) Wichita State vs (1) Oklahoma State

Sunday

1:00 PM G5*: (3) TCU vs (1) Oklahoma State
7:00 PM G6: (2) Wichita State vs (1) Oklahoma State

Monday

7:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL

Friday

12:00 PM G1: (2) Florida vs (3) Tulane
6:00 PM G2: (1) Florida State vs (4) Bucknell

Saturday

12:00 PM G3*: (2) Florida vs (1) Florida State
6:00 PM G4: (3) Tulane vs (4) Bucknell

Sunday

12:00 PM G5*: (1) Florida State vs (4) Bucknell
6:00 PM G6: (3) Tulane vs (1) Florida State

Monday

6:00 PM G7*: (3) Tulane vs (1) Florida State

CARY REGIONAL

Friday

1:00 PM G1: (2) UNC Wilmington vs (3) Elon
5:00 PM G2: (1) N. Carolina vs (4) Mount St. Mary's

Saturday

12:00 PM G3*: (3) Elon vs (4) Mt. St. Mary's
4:00 PM G4: (2) UNC Wilmington vs (1) North Carolina

Sunday

12:00 PM G5*: (3) Elon vs (2) UNC Wilmington
4:00 PM G6: (1) North Carolina vs (2) UNC Wilmington

Monday

12:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

CONWAY REGIONAL

Friday

12:00 PM G2: (1) Coastal Carolina vs (4) Columbia
6:00 PM G1: (2) East Carolina vs (3) Alabama

Saturday

12:00 PM G3*: (4) Columbia vs (2) East Carolina
6:00 PM G4: (1) Coastal Carolina vs (3) Alabama

Sunday

12:00 PM G5*: (2) East Carolina vs (3) Alabama
6:00 PM G6: (1) Coastal Carolina vs (2) East Carolina

Monday

12:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

LINCOLN REGIONAL

Friday

1:05 PM G2: (1) Nebraska vs (4) Eastern Illinois
7:05 PM G1: (2) UC Irvine vs (3) Oral Roberts

Saturday

1:05 PM G3*: (4) Eastern Illinois vs (3) Oral Roberts
7:05 PM G4: (1) Nebraska vs (2) UC Irvine

Sunday

1:05 PM G5*: (3) Oral Roberts vs (1) Nebraska
6:05 PM G6: (2) UC Irvine vs (3) Oral Roberts

Monday

1:05 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL

Friday

1:00 PM G2: (1) LSU vs (4) Texas Southern
6:00 PM G1: (2) Southern Miss vs (3) New Orleans

Saturday

1:00 PM G3*: (4) Texas Southern vs (3) New Orleans
6:00 PM G4: (1) LSU vs (2) Southern Miss

Sunday

1:00 PM G5*: (3) New Orleans vs (2) Southern Miss
6:00 PM G6: (1) LSU vs (2) Southern Miss

Monday

1:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

HOUSTON REGIONAL

Friday

2:00 PM G1: (2) Texas vs (3) St. John's
6:00 PM G2: (1) Rice vs (4) Sam Houston State

Saturday

2:00 PM G3*: (2) Texas vs (4) Sam Houston State
6:00 PM G4: (3) St. John's vs (1) Rice

Sunday

2:00 PM G5*: (2) Texas vs (3) St. John's
6:00 PM G6: (1) Rice vs (2) Texas

Monday

6:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

COLLEGE STATION REGIONAL

Friday

12:30 PM G1: (2) Dallas Baptist vs (3) Houston
6:30 PM G2: (1) Texas A&M vs (4) Illinois-Chicago

Saturday

12:30 PM G3*: (2) Dallas Baptist vs (4) Illinois-Chicago
6:30 PM G4: (3) Houston vs (1) Texas A&M

Sunday

12:30 PM G5*: (4) Illinois-Chicago vs (3) Houston
6:30 PM G6: (1) Texas A&M vs (3) Houston

Monday

6:30 PM G7*: (1) Texas A&M vs (3) Houston

LONG BEACH REGIONAL

Friday

4:00 PM G1: (2) San Diego vs (3) California
8:00 PM G2: (1) Long Beach State vs (4) Fresno State

Saturday

4:00 PM G3*: (3) California vs (1) Long Beach State
8:00 PM G4: (2) San Diego vs (4) Fresno State

Sunday

3:00 PM G5*: (1) Long Beach State vs (2) San Diego
7:00 PM G6: (4) Fresno State vs (2) San Diego

Monday

8:00 PM G7*: (4) Fresno State vs (2) San Diego

TEMPE REGIONAL

Friday

4:00 PM G1: (2) Vanderbilt vs (3) Oklahoma
9:00 PM G2: (1) Arizona State vs (4) Stony Brook

Saturday

4:00 PM G3*: (2) Vanderbilt vs (4) Stony Brook
9:00 PM G4: (3) Oklahoma vs (1) Arizona State

Sunday

3:00 PM G5*: (2) Vanderbilt vs (3) Oklahoma
8:00 PM G6: (1) Arizona State vs (3) Oklahoma

Monday

8:00 PM G7*: G4 Winner vs G5 Winner (if nec.)

(*) Elimination Game

U.S.A.
SCS.com STORE
SCS.com - Shop for NCAA gear here!
ITEMS OF INTEREST
CONFERENCES
CHRIST IN SPORTS
Place your ad here. Contact SCS.com for more info.
SOUTHERNCOLLEGESPORTS.COM
Copyright 2004-2009 SouthernCollegeSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an unofficial and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school, team, or league.