Make your own free website on Tripod.com
NCAA College Football, Basketball, and Baseball - SouthernCollegeSports.com
SouthernCollegeSports.com
CONTACT SCS.com
SCS.com STORE
HOOPS FEATURES
 TV Listings
HOOPS COLUMNS
 Daniel
HOOPS LINKS
 Live Scoreboard
 Conference Standings
 Top 25 Polls
FOOTBALL FEATURES
 Free Pick'Em Contest
FOOTBALL COLUMNS
 David
FOOTBALL LINKS
 Live Scoreboard
 Conference Standings
 Top 25 and BCS Polls
 Statistics
ABOUT US
 The Work Force
Site Developed by AdcockDesign.com

ONE-STOP SHOP: COMPLETE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

All Times Central

Conference Tournament Info Sheet


ACC | AMERICA EAST | ATLANTIC 10 | ATLANTIC SUN | BIG TEN
BIG XII | BIG EAST | BIG SOUTH | COLONIAL | CUSA | HORIZON | IVY
MAAC | MAC | MEAC | MID-CONTINENT | MISSOURI VALLEY
MOUNTAIN WEST | NORTHEAST | OHIO VALLEY | PATRIOT | SEC
SOUTHERN | SOUTHLAND | SUN BELT | SWAC | WAC | WEST COAST
[ In action today | Completed ]


ACC TOURNAMENT - Jacksonville, FL - May 24-28
         
Live Gametracker & Audio

Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Florida State vs (3) Virginia
12:00 PM Game 2 - (7) NC State vs (2) North Carolina
3:00 PM Game 3 - (5) Miami vs (4) Georgia Tech
6:00 PM Game 4 - (8) Wake Forest vs (1) Clemson
Thursday
9:00 AM Game 5 - (6) Florida State vs (2) North Carolina
12:00 PM Game 6 - (5) Miami vs (8) Wake Forest
3:00 PM Game 7 - (3) Virginia vs (7) NC State
6:00 PM Game 8 - (4) Georgia Tech vs (1) Clemson
Friday
3:00 PM Game 9 - (6) Florida State vs (3) Virginia
6:00 PM Game 10 - (5) Miami vs (4) Georgia Tech
Saturday
9:00 AM Game 11 - (7) NC State vs (6) Florida State
12:00 PM Game 12 - (1) Clemson vs (4) Georgia Tech
3:00 PM Game 13 - (7) NC State vs (6) Florida State if nec.
6:00 PM Game 14 - (1) Clemson vs (4) Georgia Tech if nec.
Sunday
12:00 PM Game 15 - (7) NC State vs (1) Clemson

AMERICA EAST TOURNAMENT - Burlington, VT - May 25-27
         
Live Stats

Thursday
2:00 PM Game 1 - (3) Maine vs (2) Stony Brook
6:00 PM Game 2 - (4) Albany vs (1) Vermont
Friday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (2) Stony Brook vs (4) Albany
2:30 PM Game 4 - (3) Maine vs (1) Vermont
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 5 - (2) Stony Brook vs (1) Vermont
2:30 PM Game 6 - (3) Maine vs (2) Stony Brook
5:30 PM Game 7 - (3) Maine vs Winner G5 if nec.

ATLANTIC 10 TOURNAMENT - Bronx, NY - May 24-27
         
Live Video & Stats

Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (5) St. Louis vs (4) Charlotte
2:30 PM Game 2 - (6) George Washington vs (3) Dayton
6:00 PM Game 3 - (4) Charlotte vs (6) G. Washington
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 4 - (5) St. Louis vs (1) Rhode Island
2:30 PM Game 5 - (3) Dayton vs (2) St. Bonaventure
6:00 PM Game 6 - (6) G. Washington vs (3) Dayton
Friday
11:00 AM Game 7 - (5) St. Louis vs (2) St. Bonaventure
2:30 PM Game 8 - (6) G. Washington vs (1) Rhode Island
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 9 - (6) G. Washington vs (2) St. Bonaventure
2:30 PM Game 10 - (5) St. Louis vs (2) St. Bonaventure
Sunday
11:00 AM Game 11 - (5) St. Louis vs (2) St. Bonaventure if nec.

ATLANTIC SUN TOURNAMENT - DeLand, FL - May 24-27
         
Live Audio & Stats

Wednesday
10:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Campbell vs (1) Jacksonville
2:00 PM Game 2 - (5) E. Tennessee State vs (2) Mercer
6:00 PM Game 3 - (4) Florida Atlantic vs (3) Stetson
Thursday
10:00 AM Game 4 - (6) Campbell vs (5) E. Tenn. St
2:00 PM Game 5 - (1) Jacksonville vs (4) Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM Game 6 - (2) Mercer vs (3) Stetson
Friday
10:00 AM Game 7 - (1) Jacksonville vs (2) Mercer
2:00 PM Game 8 - (5) E. Tenn. State vs (4) FAU
6:00 PM Game 9 - (3) Stetson vs (2) Mercer
Saturday
12:00 PM Game 10 - (5) E. Tenn. State vs (3) Stetson
3:00 PM Game 11 - (5) E. Tenn. State vs (3) Stetson if nec.

BIG TEN TOURNAMENT - Ann Arbor, MI - May 24-27(28)
         
Live Gametracker

Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (5) Illinois vs (4) Minnesota
2:30 PM Game 2 - (6) Purdue vs (3) Ohio State
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (5) Illinois vs (6) Purdue
2:30 PM Game 4 - (2) N'western vs (3) Ohio State
Friday
9:00 AM Game 5 - (1) Michigan vs (4) Minnesota
11:00 AM Game 6 - (6) Purdue vs (2) Northwestern
3:00 PM Game 7 - (2) Northwestern vs (1) Michigan
6:00 PM Game 8 - (3) Ohio State vs (4) Minnesota
Saturday
2:30 PM Game 9 - (1) Michigan vs (3) Ohio State
6:00 PM Game 10 - (4) Minnesota vs (1) Michigan
Sunday
11:00 AM Game 11 - (4) Minnesota vs (1) Michigan if nec.

BIG XII TOURNAMENT - Oklahoma City, OK - May 24-28
         
Live Gametracker

Wednesday
10:00 AM Game 1 - (4) Nebraska vs (5) Baylor
1:00 PM Game 2 - (1) Texas vs (8) Texas Tech
5:00 PM Game 3 - (3) Oklahoma vs (6) Kansas
8:00 PM Game 4 - (2) Oklahoma State vs (7) Missouri
Thursday
5:00 PM Game 5 - (1) Texas vs (5) Baylor
8:00 PM Game 6 - (4) Nebraska vs (8) Texas Tech
Friday
5:00 PM Game 7 - (3) Oklahoma vs (7) Missouri
8:00 PM Game 8 - (2) Oklahoma State vs (6) Kansas
Saturday
10:00 AM Game 9 - (5) Baylor vs (8) Texas Tech
1:00 PM Game 10 - (1) Texas vs (4) Nebraska
5:00 PM Game 11 - (2) Oklahoma State vs (3) Oklahoma
8:00 PM Game 12 - (6) Kansas vs (7) Missouri
Sunday
1:00 PM Game 13 - (6) Kansas vs (4) Nebraska

BIG EAST TOURNAMENT - Clearwater, FL - May 23-27
         
Live Video & Gametracker

Tuesday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Rutgers vs (3) Louisville
12:00 PM Game 2 - (7) Cincinnati vs (2) Connecticut
4:00 PM Game 3 - (5) West Virginia vs (4) St. John's
7:00 PM Game 4 - (8) South Florida vs (1) Notre Dame
Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 5 - (6) Rutgers vs (7) Cincinnati
12:00 PM Game 6 - (4) St. John's vs (8) South Florida
4:00 PM Game 7 - (3) Louisville vs (2) Connecticut
7:00 PM Game 8 - (5) West Virginia vs (1) Notre Dame
Thursday
3:00 PM Game 9 - (6) Rutgers vs (2) Connecticut
6:00 PM Game 10 - (4) St. John's vs (5) West Virginia
Friday
9:00 AM Game 11 - (6) Rutgers vs (3) Louisville
12:00 PM Game 12 - (1) Notre Dame vs (4) St. John's
4:00 PM Game 13 - (6) Rutgers vs (3) Louisville if nec.
7:00 PM Game 14 - (1) Notre Dame vs (4) St. John's if nec.
Saturday
12:00 PM Game 15 - (3) Louisville vs (1) Notre Dame

BIG SOUTH TOURNAMENT - Conway, SC - May 24-27
         
Live Video & Stats

Wednesday
10:00 AM Game 1 - (6) UNC-Asheville vs (1) Birm-Southern
2:00 PM Game 2 - (5) Liberty vs (2) Winthrop
6:00 PM Game 3 - (4) High Point vs (3) Coastal Carolina
Thursday
10:00 AM Game 4 - (1) Birm-Southern vs (2) Winthrop
2:00 PM Game 5 - (6) UNC-Asheville vs (3) C. Carolina
6:00 PM Game 6 - (5) Liberty vs (4) High Point
Friday
10:00 AM Game 7 - (6) UNC-Asheville vs (4) High Point
2:00 PM Game 8 - (3) Coastal Carolina vs (2) Winthrop
Saturday
12:00 PM Game 9 - (5) Liberty vs (6) UNC-Asheville
12:30 PM Game 10 - (2) Winthrop vs (5) Liberty
4:00 PM Game 11 - (5) Liberty vs (6) UNC-Asheville if nec.

COLONIAL TOURNAMENT - Wilmington, NC - May 24-27
         
Live Video & Stats

Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Georgia State vs (1) James Madison
2:30 PM Game 3 - (4) VCU vs (3) Northeastern
6:00 PM Game 2 - (5) UNC-Wilmington vs (2) Old Dominion
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 4 - (6) Georgia State vs (2) Old Dominion
2:30 PM Game 5 - (1) James Madison vs (3) Northeastern
6:00 PM Game 6 - (3) UNC-Wilmington vs (4) VCU
Friday
11:00 AM Game 7 - (6) Georgia State vs (4) VCU
2:30 PM Game 8 - (1) James Madison vs (3) UNC-Wilmington
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 9 - (1) James Madison vs (4) VCU
2:30 PM Game 10 - (3) UNC-Wilmington vs (4) VCU
Sunday
12:00 PM Game 11 - (3) UNC-Wilmington vs (4) VCU if nec.

CONFERENCE USA TOURNAMENT - Houston, TX - May 24-28
         
Live Video & Gametracker

Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (6) East Carolina vs (3) Tulane
12:30 PM Game 2 - (7) Marshall vs (2) Houston
4:00 PM Game 3 - (8) UAB vs (1) Rice
7:30 PM Game 4 - (5) Southern Miss vs (4) Memphis
Thursday
9:00 AM Game 5 - (3) Tulane vs (7) Marshall
12:30 PM Game 6 - (8) UAB vs (4) Memphis
4:00 PM Game 7 - (6) East Carolina vs (2) Houston
7:30 PM Game 8 - (1) Rice vs (5) Southern Miss
Friday
3:00 PM Game 9 - (3) Tulane vs (6) East Carolina
6:30 PM Game 10 - (4) Memphis vs (5) Southern Miss
Saturday
9:00 AM Game 11 - (2) Houston vs (3) Tulane
12:30 PM Game 12 - (1) Rice vs (4) Memphis
4:00 PM Game 13 - (2) Houston vs (3) Tulane if nec.
7:30 PM Game 14 - (1) Rice vs (4) Memphis if nec.
Sunday
1:00 PM Game 15 - (2) Houston vs (1) Rice

HORIZON LEAGUE TOURNAMENT - Dayton, OH - May 24-27(28)
         
Live Gametracker

Wednesday
10:00 AM Game 1 - (5) Butler vs (4) Youngstown State
2:00 PM Game 2 - (6) Cleveland State vs (3) Wright State
Thursday
10:00 AM Game 3 - (4) Youngstown St vs (6) Cleveland St
2:00 PM Game 4 - (2) Wisc-Mil vs (3) Wright State
Friday
10:00 AM Game 5 - (1) IL-Chicago vs (5) Butler
2:00 PM Game 6 - (6) Cleveland St vs (2) UW-Milwaukee
6:00 PM Game 7 - (2) UW-Milwaukee vs (1) IL-Chicago
Saturday
10:00 AM Game 8 - (3) Wright State vs (5) Butler
2:00 PM Game 9 - (1) IL-Chicago vs (5) Butler
Sunday
8:00 AM Game 10 - (5) Butler vs (3) Wright State
11:00 AM Game 11 - (5) Butler vs (3) Wright State if nec.

IVY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT - Cambridge, MA - May 6-7

Saturday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (2) Princeton at (1) Harvard
2:30 PM Game 2 - (2) Princeton at (1) Harvard
Sunday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (2) Princeton at (1) Harvard if nec.

MAAC TOURNAMENT - Fishkill, NY - May 25-27
         
Live Gametracker

Thursday
2:00 PM Game 1 - (4) Niagara vs (1) Le Moyne
6:00 PM Game 2 - (3) Rider vs (2) Manhattan
Friday
10:00 AM Game 3 - (4) Niagara vs (3) Rider
2:00 PM Game 4 - (1) Le Moyne vs (2) Manhattan
6:00 PM Game 5 - (4) Niagara vs (1) Le Moyne
Saturday
12:00 PM Game 6 - (2) Manhattan vs (1) Le Moyne
3:30 PM Game 7 - (2) Manhattan vs (1) Le Moyne if nec.

MAC TOURNAMENT - Kent, OH - May 24-27
         
Live Gametracker

Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (4) Western Michigan vs (3) Ball State
12:00 PM Game 3 - (6) Eastern Michigan vs (1) Kent State
3:00 PM Game 2 - (5) Miami-OH vs (2) Central Michigan
Thursday
9:00 AM Game 4 - (6) Eastern Michigan vs (5) Miami-OH
12:00 PM Game 5 - (1) Kent State vs (4) Western Michigan
Friday
9:00 AM Game 6 - (2) Central Michigan vs (3) Ball State
9:30 AM Game 7 - (1) Kent State vs (3) Ball State
12:30 PM Game 8 - (5) Miami-OH vs (2) C. Michigan
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 9 - (1) Kent State vs (5) Miami-OH
2:00 PM Game 10 - (3) Ball State vs (1) Kent State
Saunday
11:00 AM Game 11 - (3) Ball State vs Winner G9 if nec.

MEAC TOURNAMENT - Norfolk, VA - May 18-21

Thursday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (6) NC A&T vs (1) Bethune-Cookman
1:00 PM Game 2 - (5) Delaware St vs (2) Norfolk St
5:00 PM Game 3 - (4) MD-E. Shore vs (3) Coppin State
Friday
9:00 AM Game 4 - (6) NC A&T vs (2) Norfolk State
1:00 PM Game 5 - (5) Delaware St vs (4) MD-E. Shore
5:00 PM Game 6 - (3) Coppin State vs (6) NC A&T
Saturday
9:00 AM Game 7 - (4) MD-E. Shore vs (3) Coppin State
1:00 PM Game 8 - (1) Bethune-Cook vs (5) Delaware St
5:00 PM Game 9 - (4) MD-E Shore vs (5) Delaware St
Sunday
1:00 PM Game 10 - (1) Bethune-Cookman vs (4) MDES
5:00 PM Game 11 - (1) B-Cookman vs (4) MDES if nec.

MID-CONTINENT TOURNAMENT - Tulsa, OK - May 25-27
         
Live Stats

Thursday
3:30 PM Game 1 - (3) Oakland vs (2) Western Illinois
7:00 PM Game 2 - (4) Centenary vs (1) Oral Roberts
Friday
12:00 PM Game 3 - (3) Oakland vs (4) Centenary
3:30 PM Game 4 - (2) Western Illinois vs (1) Oral Roberts
7:00 PM Game 5 - (3) Oakland vs (2) Western Illinois
Saturday
1:00 PM Game 6 - (1) Oral Roberts vs (2) W. Illinois
4:30 PM Game 7 - (1) Oral Roberts vs (2) W. Illinois if nec.

MISSOURI VALLEY TOURNAMENT - Wichita, KS - May 24-27

Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Bradley vs (1) Evansville
3:00 PM Game 2 - (5) Southern Illinois vs (2) Missouri State
7:00 PM Game 3 - (4) Creighton vs (3) Wichita State
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 4 - (1) Evansville vs (5) S. Illinois
3:00 PM Game 5 - (6) Bradley vs (3) Wichita State
7:00 PM Game 6 - (2) Missouri State vs (4) Creighton
Friday
11:00 AM Game 7 - (4) Creighton vs (6) Bradley
3:00 PM Game 8 - (1) Evansville vs (3) Wichita State
7:00 PM Game 9 - (2) Missouri State vs (6) Bradley
Saturday
2:00 PM Game 10 - (2) Missouri State vs (1) Evansville
7:00 PM Game 11 - (2) Missouri State vs (1) Evansville if nec.

MOUNTAIN WEST TOURNAMENT - Las Vegas, NV - May 23-27
         
Live Audio & Gametracker

Tuesday
1:00 PM Game 1 - (6) Utah vs (3) San Diego State
5:00 PM Game 2 - (7) Air Force vs (2) BYU
9:00 PM Game 3 - (5) New Mexico vs (4) UNLV
Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 4 - (3) San Diego State vs (7) Air Force
2:30 PM Game 5 - (6) Utah vs (2) BYU
6:00 PM Game 6 - (4) UNLV vs (3) San Diego State
9:30 PM Game 7 - (5) New Mexico vs (1) TCU
Thursday
2:30 PM Game 8 - (5) New Mexico vs (6) Utah
6:00 PM Game 9 - (1) TCU vs (2) BYU
9:30 PM Game 10 - (5) New Mexico vs (4) UNLV
Friday
9:00 PM Game 11 - (2) BYU vs (4) UNLV
Saturday
5:00 PM Game 12 - (1) TCU vs (2) BYU
9:00 PM Game 13 - (1) TCU vs (2) BYU if nec.

NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT - Lakewood, NJ - May 26-28
         
Live Stats

Thursday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (4) Sacred Heart vs (1) C Connecticut St
2:30 PM Game 2 - (3) Wagner vs (2) Quinnipiac
Friday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (4) Sacred Heart vs (3) Wagner
2:30 PM Game 4 - (1) C. Connecticut St vs (2) Quinnipiac
6:00 PM Game 5 - (3) Wagner vs (1) C. Connecticut St.
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 6 - (4) Sacred Heart vs (1) C. Conn. St.
2:00 PM Game 7 - (4) Sacred Heart vs (1) C. Conn. St. if nec.

OHIO VALLEY TOURNAMENT - Paducah, KY - May 24-27(28)
         
Live Stats

Wednesday
2:30 PM Game 1 - (5) Austin Peay vs (4) Eastern Kentucky
6:30 PM Game 2 - (6) SE Missouri vs (3) Eastern Illinois
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (5) Austin Peay vs (3) E. Illinois
2:30 PM Game 4 - (2) Jacksonville St vs (4) E. Kentucky
6:30 PM Game 5 - (1) Samford vs (6) SE Missouri
Friday
11:00 AM Game 6 - (5) Austin Peay vs (6) SE Missouri
2:30 PM Game 7 - (6) SE Missouri vs (3) E. Kentucky
6:30 PM Game 8 - (2) Jacksonville State vs (1) Samford
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 9 - (3) E. Kentucky vs (1) Samford
2:30 PM Game 10 - (2) Jacksonville State vs (1) Samford
Sunday
12:00 PM Game 11 - Winner G8 vs Winner G9 if nec.

PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT - Bethlehem, PA - May 13-14

Saturday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (3) Lafayette vs (2) Bucknell
2:30 PM Game 2 - (2) Bucknell vs (1) Lehigh
Sunday
11:00 AM Game 3 - (2) Bucknell vs (1) Lehigh
2:30 PM Game 4 - (2) Bucknell vs (1) Lehigh if nec.

SEC TOURNAMENT - Hoover, AL - May 24-28
         
Live Stats

Wednesday
10:00 AM Game 1 - (7) South Carolina vs (2) Kentucky
1:00 PM Game 2 - (6) Vanderbilt vs (3) Georgia
5:00 PM Game 3 - (8) LSU vs (1) Alabama
8:00 PM Game 4 - (5) Mississippi vs (4) Arkansas
Thursday
10:00 AM Game 5 - (2) Kentucky vs (3) Georgia
1:00 PM Game 6 - (1) Alabama vs (4) Arkansas
5:00 PM Game 7 - (7) South Carolina vs (6) Vanderbilt
8:00 PM Game 8 - (8) LSU vs (5) Mississippi
Friday
3:00 PM Game 9 - (3) Georgia vs (7) South Carolina
6:30 PM Game 10 - (1) Alabama vs (8) LSU
Saturday
10:00 AM Game 11 - (6) Vanderbilt vs (3) Georgia
1:00 PM Game 12 - (5) Mississippi vs (1) Alabama
5:00 PM Game 13 - (6) Vanderbilt vs (3) Georgia if nec.
8:00 PM Game 14 - (5) Mississippi vs (1) Alabama if nec.
Sunday
3:00 PM Game 15 - (5) Mississippi vs (6) Vanderbilt

SOUTHERN TOURNAMENT - Charleston, SC - May 23-28
         
Live Stats

Tuesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (10) Wofford vs (7) UNC-Greensboro 2:30 PM Game 2 - (9) Davidson vs (8) Appalachian State
Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 3 - (6) Western Carolina vs (3) Furman
12:00 PM Game 4 - (7) UNCG vs (2) C. of Charleston
3:00 PM Game 5 - (8) Appalachian State vs (1) Elon
6:30 PM Game 6 - (5) The Citadel vs (4) Georgia Southern
Thursday
9:00 AM Game 7 - (3) Furman vs (7) UNCG
12:00 PM Game 8 - (8) Appalachian St vs (4) GA Southern
3:00 PM Game 9 - (6) W. Carolina vs (2) C. of Charleston
6:30 PM Game 10 - (1) Elon vs (5) The Citadel
Friday
9:00 AM Game 11 - (4) GA Southern vs (6) W. Carolina
12:00 PM Game 12 - (7) UNC-Greensboro vs (5) The Citadel
3:30 PM Game 13 - (2) C. of Charleston vs (1) Elon
6:30 PM Game 14 - (6) Western Carolina vs (5) The Citadel
Saturday
11:00 AM Game 15 - (1) Elon vs (5) The Citadel
6:00 PM Game 16 - (2) C. of Charleston vs (5) The Citadel
Sunday
1:00 PM Game 17 - (2) C. of Charleston vs (5) The Citadel if nec.

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT - Beaumont, TX - May 24-27
         
Live Video & Gametracker

Wednesday
11:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Northwestern St vs (1) McNeese St
3:00 PM Game 2 - (5) UT-Arlington vs (2) Texas State
7:00 PM Game 3 - (4) Lamar vs (3) UT-San Antonio
Thursday
11:00 AM Game 4 - (1) McNeese St vs (5) UT-Arlington
3:00 PM Game 5 - (6) Northwestern St vs (3) UT-San Antonio
7:00 PM Game 6 - (2) Texas State vs (4) Lamar
Friday
11:00 AM Game 7 - (6) Northwestern St vs (2) Texas State
3:00 PM Game 8 - (5) UT-Arlington vs (3) UT-San Antonio
7:00 PM Game 9 - (4) Lamar vs (6) Northwestern State
Saturday
1:00 PM Game 10 - (4) Lamar vs (5) Texas-Arlington
4:00 PM Game 11 - (6) Northwestern State vs (5) UT-Arlington

SUN BELT TOURNAMENT - Bowling Green, KY - May 24-27
         
Live Stats

Wednesday
9:00 AM Game 1 - (6) Middle Tennessee vs (3) S. Alabama
12:30 PM Game 2 - (7) Arkansas State vs (2) LA-Lafayette
4:00 PM Game 3 - (5) New Orleans vs (4) Florida Int'l
7:30 PM Game 4 - (8) Western Kentucky vs (1) Troy
Thursday
9:00 AM Game 5 - (3) South Alabama vs (7) Arkansas State
12:30 PM Game 6 - (4) Florida Int'l vs (8) W. Kentucky
4:00 PM Game 7 - (6) Middle Tennessee vs (2) LA-Lafayette
7:00 PM Game 8 - (5) New Orleans vs (1) Troy
Friday
9:00 AM Game 9 - (3) South Alabama vs (2) LA-Lafayette
12:30 PM Game 10 - (4) Florida Int'l vs (5) New Orleans
4:00 PM Game 11 - (6) Middle Tennessee vs (2) LA-Lafayette
7:30 PM Game 12 - (1) Troy vs (4) Florida Int'l
Saturday
TBA Game 13 - (6) Middle Tennessee vs (2) LA-Lafayette if nec.
TBA Game 14 - (1) Troy vs (4) Florida Int'l if nec.
12:00 PM Game 15 - (6) Middle Tennessee vs (1) Troy

SWAC TOURNAMENT - Pearl, MS - May 18-21

Thursday
10:00 AM Game 2 - (W2) Southern U. vs (E2) Alcorn St
2:00 PM Game 1 - (E3) Alabama St vs (W1) Prairie View
6:00 PM Game 3 - (W3) Texas Sou vs (E1) MS Valley St
Friday
10:00 AM Game 4 - (E3) Alabama St vs (E2) Alcorn St
2:00 PM Game 5 - (W1) Prairie View vs (W3) Texas Sou
6:00 PM Game 6 - (W2) Southern vs (E1) MS Valley St
Saturday
10:00 AM Game 8 - (E2) Alcorn St vs (E1) MS Valley St
2:00 PM Game 7 - (W1) Prairie View vs (W2) Southern
6:00 PM Game 9 - (W2) Southern vs (E2) Alcorn State
Sunday
11:00 AM Game 10 - (W1) Prairie View vs (E2) Alcorn St
3:00 PM Game 11 - (W1) P.View vs (E2) AlcornSt if nec.

WAC TOURNAMENT - Fresno, CA - May 25-28
         
Live Video & Gametracker

Thursday
1:00 PM Game 2 - (5) Louisiana Tech vs (2) Hawaii
5:00 PM Game 3 - (4) Nevada vs (3) San Jose State
9:00 PM Game 1 - (6) Sacramento State vs (1) Fresno State
Friday
1:00 PM Game 4 - (5) LA Tech vs (6) Sacramento State
5:00 PM Game 5 - (1) Fresno State vs (3) San Jose State
9:00 PM Game 6 - (2) Hawaii vs (4) Nevada
Saturday
1:00 PM Game 7 - (1) Fresno State vs (4) Nevada
5:00 PM Game 8 - (5) LA Tech vs (2) Hawaii
9:00 PM Game 9 - (4) Nevada vs (2) Hawaii
Sunday
1:00 PM Game 10 - (1) Fresno State vs (2) Hawaii
6:00 PM Game 11 - (1) Fresno State vs (2) Hawaii if nec.

WEST COAST TOURNAMENT - San Francisco, CA - May 26-28
         
Live Gametracker

Friday
3:00 PM Game 1 - (2) Pepperdine at (1) San Francisco
Saturday
2:00 PM Game 2 - (2) Pepperdine at (1) San Francisco
Sunday
3:00 PM Game 3 - (2) Pepperdine at (1) San Fran if nec.
U.S.A.
SCS.com STORE
SCS.com - Shop for NCAA gear here!
ITEMS OF INTEREST
CONFERENCES
CHRIST IN SPORTS
Place your ad here. Contact SCS.com for more info.
SOUTHERNCOLLEGESPORTS.COM
Copyright 2004-2009 SouthernCollegeSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an unofficial and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school, team, or league.