Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SouthernCollegeSports.com
SEARCH SCS.com
SCS.com HOME
CONTACT SCS.com
SCS.com FORUM
 THE COLLEGE CORNER
CONFERENCE PAGES
 ACC
 Big East
 Big Ten
 Big XII
 CUSA
 MAC
 Mountain West
 PAC 10
 SEC
 Sun Belt
 WAC

NCAA REGIONAL OFFICIAL GAME TIMES
June 6, 2005

ATLANTA | AUSTIN | BATON ROUGE | CLEMSON
CORAL GABLES | CORVALLIS | FULLERTON | GAINESVILLE
KNOXVILLE | LINCOLN | LONG BEACH | NEW ORLEANS
OXFORD | TALLAHASSEE | TEMPE | WACO

ATLANTA REGIONAL
CHAMPION: GEORGIA TECH

 Friday
  11:00 AM G1: (2) South Carolina vs (3) Michigan (ESPNU)
  3:00 PM G2: (1) Georgia Tech vs (4) Furman (ESPNU)
 Saturday
  11:00 AM G3: Michigan vs Furman (ESPNU)
  3:00 PM G4: South Carolina vs Georgia Tech (ESPNU)
 Sunday
  11:00 AM G5: Michigan vs South Carolina (ESPNU)
  3:00 PM G6: South Carolina vs Georgia Tech (ESPNU)
 Monday
  5:00 PM G7: South Carolina vs Georgia Tech (ESPNU)
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

AUSTIN REGIONAL
CHAMPION: TEXAS

 Friday
  12:00 PM G1: (2) Arkansas vs (3) Miami (Ohio)
  6:00 PM G2: (1) Texas vs (4) Quinnipiac
 Saturday
  12:00 PM G3: Miami (Ohio) vs Quinnipiac
  6:00 PM G4: Arkansas vs Texas
 Sunday
  12:00 PM G5: Miami (Ohio) vs Texas
  6:00 PM G6: Texas vs Arkansas
 Monday
  1:00 PM G7: Texas vs Arkansas
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL
CHAMPION: RICE

 Friday
  1:00 PM G1: (1) LSU vs (4) Marist
  6:00 PM G2: (2) Rice vs (3) Northwestern State
 Saturday
  1:00 PM G3: Marist vs Northwestern State
  6:00 PM G4: LSU vs Rice
 Sunday
  1:00 PM G5: Northwestern State vs LSU (8-4 Tigers in 7th)
 Monday
  11:00 AM G5 resumed: Northwestern State vs LSU
  1:00 PM G6: LSU vs Rice
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

CLEMSON REGIONAL
CHAMPION: CLEMSON

 Friday
  2:00 PM G1: (2) College of Charleston vs (3) Oral Roberts
  6:00 PM G2: (1) Clemson vs (4) North Carolina A&T
 Saturday
  2:00 PM G3: Oral Roberts vs North Carolina A&T
  6:00 PM G4: College of Charleston vs Clemson
 Sunday
  2:00 PM G5: Oral Roberts vs College of Charleston
  6:00 PM G6: Oral Roberts vs Clemson
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

CORAL GABLES REGIONAL
CHAMPION: MIAMI

 Friday
  2:00 PM G1: (2) Mississippi State vs (3) Florida Atlantic
  6:00 PM G2: (1) Miami vs (4) Virginia Commonwealth
 Saturday
  2:00 PM G3: Florida Atlantic vs Virginia Commonwealth
  6:00 PM G4: Mississippi State vs Miami
 Sunday
  2:00 PM G5: Florida Atlantic vs Mississippi State
  6:00 PM G6: Mississippi State vs Miami
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

CORVALLIS REGIONAL
CHAMPION: OREGON STATE

 Friday
  2:00 PM G1: (2) Virginia vs (3) St. John's
  7:00 PM G2: (1) Oregon State vs (4) Ohio State
 Saturday
  3:00 PM G3: Virginia vs Ohio State
  8:00 PM G4: St. John's vs Oregon State
 Sunday
  3:00 PM G5: Ohio State vs St. John's
  8:00 PM G6: St. John's vs Oregon State
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

FULLERTON REGIONAL
CHAMPION: CAL STATE-FULLERTON

 Friday
  6:00 PM G1: (2) Arizona vs (3) Missouri (ESPNU)
  10:00 PM G2: (1) Cal State-Fullerton vs (4) Harvard (ESPNU)
 Saturday
  6:00 PM G3: Missouri vs Harvard (ESPNU)
  10:00 PM G4: Arizona vs Cal State-Fullerton (ESPNU)
 Sunday
  6:00 PM G5: Missouri vs Cal State-Fullerton (ESPNU)
  10:00 PM G6: Cal State-Fullerton vs Arizona (ESPNU)
 Monday
  8:00 PM G7: Cal State-Fullerton vs Arizona (ESPNU)
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
CHAMPION: FLORIDA

 Friday
  3:00 PM G1: (2) North Carolina vs (3) Notre Dame
 Saturday
  10:00 AM G2: (1) Florida vs (4) Stetson
  2:30 PM G3: Notre Dame vs Stetson
  6:30 PM G4: North Carolina vs Florida
 Sunday
  1:00 PM G5: Notre Dame vs North Carolina
  5:00 PM G6: Notre Dame vs Florida
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

KNOXVILLE REGIONAL
CHAMPION: TENNESSEE

 Friday
  1:00 PM G1: (2) Winthrop vs (3) Wichita State
  6:00 PM G2: (1) Tennessee vs (4) Austin Peay
 Saturday
  1:00 PM G3: Wichita State vs Austin Peay
  6:00 PM G4: Winthrop vs Tennessee
 Sunday
  12:00 PM G5: Wichita State vs Winthrop
  4:00 PM G6: Wichita State vs Tennessee
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

LINCOLN REGIONAL
CHAMPION: NEBRASKA

 Friday
  1:00 PM G1: (1) Nebraska vs (4) Illinois-Chicago
  7:00 PM G2: (2) NC State vs (3) Creighton
 Saturday
  1:00 PM G3: Illinois-Chicago vs NC State
  7:00 PM G4: Nebraska vs Creighton
 Sunday
  1:00 PM G5: NC State vs Creighton
  6:00 PM G6: Creighton vs Nebraska
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

LONG BEACH REGIONAL
CHAMPION: SOUTHERN CAL

 Friday
  5:00 PM G1: (2) Southern Cal vs (3) Pepperdine
  9:00 PM G2: (1) Long Beach State vs (4) Rhode Island
 Saturday
  5:00 PM G3: Pepperdine vs Rhode Island
  9:00 PM G4: Southern Cal vs Long Beach State
 Sunday
  3:00 PM G5: Pepperdine vs Long Beach State
  7:00 PM G6: Pepperdine vs Southern Cal
 Monday
  9:00 PM G7: Pepperdine vs Southern Cal
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

NEW ORLEANS REGIONAL
CHAMPION: TULANE

 Friday
  2:30 PM G1: (1) Tulane vs (4) Southern University
  6:30 PM G2: (2) Alabama vs (3) Louisiana-Lafayette
 Saturday
  2:30 PM G3: Southern University vs Louisiana-Lafayette
  6:30 PM G4: Tulane vs Alabama
 Sunday
  2:30 PM G5: Louisiana-Lafayette vs Alabama
 Monday
  1:00 PM G6: Alabama vs Tulane
  6:30 PM G7: G5 winner vs G4 winner IF NEC.
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

OXFORD REGIONAL
CHAMPION: MISSISSIPPI

 Friday
  3:00 PM G1: (2) Southern Miss vs (3) Oklahoma
  7:00 PM G2: (1) Mississippi vs (4) Maine
 Saturday
  1:00 PM G3: Southern Miss vs Maine
  5:00 PM G4: Oklahoma vs Mississippi
 Sunday
  1:00 PM G5: Maine vs Oklahoma
  5:00 PM G6: Oklahoma vs Mississippi
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL
CHAMPION: FLORIDA STATE

 Friday
  12:00 PM G1: (2) Auburn vs (3) South Alabama
  6:00 PM G2: (1) Florida State vs (4) Army
 Saturday
  12:00 PM G3: South Alabama vs Army
  6:00 PM G4: Auburn vs Florida State
 Sunday
  12:00 PM G5: Army vs Auburn
  6:00 PM G6: Auburn vs Florida State
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

TEMPE REGIONAL
CHAMPION: ARIZONA STATE

 Friday
  4:00 PM G1: (1) Coastal Carolina vs (4) UNLV
  9:00 PM G2: (2) Arizona State vs (3) East Carolina
 Saturday
  4:00 PM G3: UNLV vs East Carolina
  9:00 PM G4: Coastal Carolina vs Arizona State
 Sunday
  1:00 PM G5: UNLV vs Coastal Carolina
  5:00 PM G6: Coastal Carolina vs Arizona State
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

WACO REGIONAL
CHAMPION: BAYLOR

 Saturday
  2:00 PM G1: (2) TCU vs (3) Stanford
  7:00 PM G2: (1) Baylor vs (4) Texas-San Antonio
 Sunday
  11:00 AM G3: Stanford vs Texas-San Antonio
  2:00 PM G4: TCU vs Baylor
  7:00 PM G5: Stanford vs TCU
 Monday
  2:00 PM G6: Stanford vs Baylor
  6:00 PM G7: G5 winner vs G4 winner IF NEC.
 
OFFICIAL REGIONAL HOME

All Times Central

 > Talk about it in The College Corner...

U.S.A.
CONFERENCE SITES
COLLEGE WEBSITES
SOUTHERNCOLLEGESPORTS.COM
Copyright 2005 SouthernCollegeSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an unofficial and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school, team, or league.